Company

2017/2018 Competition Season

  • “Energy”  @ Charlotte, NC – February 23-25
  • “Dance Machine” @ Columbia, SC – March 10-11
  • “Nexstar” @ Spartanburg, SC – March 23-25
  • “Legacy” @ Charlotte, NC – April 27-29

2016/2017 Competition Season

img_0128.jpg

Competition #1 “Showdown Southeast”

  • Junior Company – Platinum score, 1st place overall in juniors, 2nd place overall for the division for “Wild Things”
  • Petite Company – Platinum score, 1st place overall in petites, 6th place overall for the division for “Bathing Beauties”
  • Mini Company –  Elite Gold score, 1st place overall in premier division for “Girl Party”
  • Production Company – Platinum score, 1st place overall in premier super group, 3rd overall for division for “Rotten to the Core”
  • Showdown Dancer Awards and an invitation to participate in the opening number at Nationals this summer went to Alyssa Cox, Gixxie Thomas, and Bia Bueno
  • Kelli Hardy – Choreography Award for “Wild Things”

 

img_0129.jpg

Competition #2 “Nexstar Atlanta”

  • Junior Company – Platinum score, 1st place overall in juniors, 4th place overall in the division, Judge’s Attack Award, Golden Ticket invite to Nationals for “Wild Things”
  • Petite Company – High Gold score, 1st place overall in petites for “Bathing Beauties”
  • Mini Company – High Gold score, Judge’s Personality Award for “Girl Party”
  • Production Company – High Gold score, 1st place in group, 1st place in overall division for “Rotten to the Core”
  • Meggie Moorhead – 11 and under Photogenic Winner (Mini Company)
  • Kelli Hardy – Choreography Award for “Wild Things”

 

img_0115.jpg

Competition #3 “Revolution”

  • Junior Company – Platinum score, 1st place in group, 1st place overall for ages 9-11, Entertainment Award for “Wild Things”
  • Petite Company – Platinum score, 1st place in group, 2nd place overall for ages 9-11 for “Bathing Beauties”
  • Mini Company – Platinum score, 1st place in group, 1st place overall for ages 8 and under for “Girl Party”
  • Production Company – Platinum score, 1st place in group, 1st place overall for “Rotten to the Core”‘
  • Chloe Davis – 3rd Place Photogenic Award (Petite Company)
  • Meggie Moorhead – 1st Place Photogenic Award ( Mini Company)